FAQs

With regard to purchase, consumption or possession of alcoholic beverages, what is the age of majority?

The age of majority for these purposes is 21 years of age. (Section 22 of Article XX, California Constitution)


Go Back

Need Help?

Call Us Today
(818) 345 - 2226