FAQs

May an off-sale licensee hire minors or use the services of a person under 18 years of age for the sale of alcoholic beverages?

Yes, if the person under 18 years of age is under the continuous supervision of a person 21 years of age or older. (Section 25663[b])


Go Back

Need Help?

Call Us Today
(818) 345 - 2226