FAQs

May a retail licensee import alcoholic beverages from outside the State?

No. Only persons holding importer's licenses are permitted to have alcoholic beverages shipped to them into the State. (Sections 23355 and 23374)


Go Back

Need Help?

Call Us Today
(818) 345 - 2226