FAQs

May a habitual drunkard or an obviously intoxicated person be sold alcoholic beverages?

No. Every person who sells, furnishes, gives or causes to be sold, furnished or given away, any alcoholic beverages to any habitual drunkard, or to any obviously intoxicated person is guilty of a misdemeanor. (Section 25602)


Go Back

Need Help?

Call Us Today
(818) 345 - 2226