FAQs

Is there any requirement with regard to interior lighting of retail premises?

Yes. There shall be sufficient interior light in retail premises to make easily discernible the appearance and conduct of all persons in the premises. This is to assist in enforcement so far as minors and intoxicated persons are concerned and to aid the licensee in this respect. (Rule 139)


Go Back

Need Help?

Call Us Today
(818) 345 - 2226