FAQs

Is it lawful for a retail licensee to accept advertising specialties from wholesalers or manufacturers?

Yes, a retailer may accept wine and distilled spirits advertising specialties subject to monetary limitations set forth in Section 25600 and Rule 106. Advertising specialties related to beer or other malt beverages are considered supply items and may not generally be furnished free to retailers. (Section 25501)


Go Back

Need Help?

Call Us Today
(818) 345 - 2226