FAQs

In case of death or incompetency to act as a sole licensee, who may exercise the privileges of the license?

The privileges of the license may be exercised by any person acting on behalf of the deceased or incompetent licensee or the estate for a specified period or until an administrator, executor, etc., is appointed. (Section 23102)


Go Back

Need Help?

Call Us Today
(818) 345 - 2226