We will Complete and File your 2019 ABC Liquor License Lottery Application for FREE!

FAQs

May a wholesaler or manufacturer give a retailer a sign?

Yes, provided the sign is for interior use only and it bears conspicuous notice of the manufacturer's name, brand name, trademarks, or other symbols associated with the manufacturer and does not advertise the retailer's name or business. In addition, a sign advertising wine or distilled spirits in an on-sale premises may not exceed 630 square inches. (Section 25611.1 and Rule 106[c][1])


Go Back

Need Help?

Call Us Today
(818) 345 - 2226